Prize list

eother yearsf


1.4x100m Invitation relays (2005-2006)

Date Awarding school Result Prize owner
13/10 T.W.G. Hs Chen Zao Men College 1st runner-up

6S Wong Yuen Yu

6S Yiu Tak Yuk

5D Chan Tsz Yan

3C Lam Yee Ki

14/10 Pooi Tao Middle School Champion

4B Yip Nga Chi

4D Chan Yik Tung

4C Mok Wing Yeung

3E Wong Po Yan

24/10 Wa Ying College 1st runner up

6S Wong Yuen Yu

5D Chan Tsz Yan

6A Tsang Hon Fung

4B Hui King Lok

14/11 C. & M. A. Sun Kei Secondary School 1st runner up

4B Yip Nga Chi

4D Chan Yik Tung

4C Mok Wing Yeung

3E Wong Po Yan

12/7 Pui Ching Middle School champion Champion

1C Poon Ka Yin

1C Wong Hoi Lam

2D Nam Ka Man

2D Siew Wing Tung

13/3 St.Margarets Co-educational English Secondary & Primary School Champion

4B Ip Nga Chi

4D Chan Yik Tung

4C Mok Wing Yeung

6S Wong Yuen Yu

4X50M Lok Sin Tong Yu Kan Hing Secondary School Champion

3A Yau Eda Chi Hei

4C Mok Wing Yeung

4E Cheung Tik Ka

5D Lam Tse Ching

2.Nam Wah Inter-school Athletics Meet(2005-2006)

Events Participating Students Results time
100M 2D Lam Ka Man 1st runner up 13.96s
200M 3E Wong Po Yan 1st runner up 29.22s
Shot Put 3A Wong Ching Yi 1st runner up 8.33m
100M Hurdles 6S Wong Yuen Yu Champion 17.33s
C Grade4x100M relay

1C Poon Ka Yin

1C Wong Hoi Lam

2D Nam Ka Man

2D Siew Wing Tung

1A Wu Chi Yan

1B Luk Ka Man

2ndt runner up 57.41s
A Grade4x100M relay

6S Wong Yuen Yu

6A Yiu Tak Yuk

5D Chan Tsz Yan

3C Lam Yee Ki

1st runner up 55.91s

3.Kowloon City District Athletics Meet(2005-2006)

Events Participating Students Results time
C-100m 1A Wu Chi Yan 1st runner up 14.70s
C-100m 2D Nam Ka Man Champion 14.04s
C-200m 1C Poon Ka Yin 1st runner up --
C-100m 1B Hau Siew Yun 3rd runner up 15.08
C-HighJump 1A Wu Chi Yan Champion 1.25M
C-HighJump 1B Luk Ka Man 2nd runner up 1.22M
C-LongJump 1B Hau Siew Yun 3rd runner up 3.26M
C-LongJump 1C Poon Ka Yin Champion 4.08M
B-Short Put 3A Wong Ching Yi 2nd runner up 7.12M
B-400m 3C Lee Ka Li 2nd runner up 1.10.87
B-LongJump 3D Law Wing Chi 3rd runner up 3.93M
B-400m 5A Yuen Ling Hei 1st runner up 1.10.03
B-Javelin 5B Tuen Muk Tse Ning 2nd runner up 20.42M
B-100m 5D Chan Tsz Yan 2nd runner up 14.25s
B-LongJump 5D Chan Tsz Yan 2nd runner up 3.98M
A-100m 6A Yiu Tak Yuk 1st runner up 14.87s
A-400m 6A Yiu Tak Yuk 2nd runner up 1.14.17
C-4x100m

1C Poon Ka Yin

1C Wong Hoi Lam

2D Nam Ka Man

2D Siew Wing Tung

1A Wu Chi Yan

1B Luk Ka Man

1B Hau Siew Yun

Champion 1.00.37
C-4x100m 1st runner up 1.01.04
B-4x100m

4B Yip Nga Chi

4D Chan Yik Tung

4C Mok Wing Yeung

3E Wong Po Yan

Champion 57.04
O-4x400m A-Team Champion 4.44.40
O-4x400m C-Team 3rd runner up 5.13.59

 

^W